Shuijiadong, China Page

Other names: 水佳洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5631 Longitude 112.1671 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 2E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuijiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijiadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwangxi (1.7 nm)
Zhumushan (2.3 nm)
Shangshanjiao (2.7 nm)
Zhengshi (0.8 nm)
Panshixu (2.2 nm)
Dalingshan (2.3 nm)
Yuntan (2.3 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.7 nm)
Xinzhangjia (2.9 nm)
Meicui (3.1 nm)
Laozhangjia (3.2 nm)
Licaiwan (1.0 nm)
Zirong (2.3 nm)
Longzirong (2.5 nm)
Xiongjia (1.0 nm)
Baizhutang (1.8 nm)
Shangxiacun (2.2 nm)
Yuanjiachong (3.2 nm)
Simaochong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 55 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 72 nm N 32
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm E 117
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 84 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.1 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
41.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
47.8 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
44.4 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:56 2016