Licaiwan, China Page

Other names: 立财湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5601 Longitude 112.1857 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 9E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Licaiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licaiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licaiwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijiadong (1.0 nm)
Xiongjia (1.7 nm)
Shangwangxi (2.6 nm)
Shangxiacun (2.9 nm)
Yuntan (3.1 nm)
Zhumushan (3.4 nm)
Zhengshi (1.0 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.4 nm)
Panshixu (2.6 nm)
Ganxi (2.6 nm)
Dalingshan (2.9 nm)
Meicui (3.5 nm)
Juntian (2.5 nm) Zirong (1.5 nm)
Longzirong (1.8 nm)
Baizhutang (2.0 nm)
Simaochong (3.0 nm)
Muquantang (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiachong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 72 nm N 31
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm E 117
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 84 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
38.1 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
47.4 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
43.5 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:34 2016