Laozhangjia, China Page

Other names: 老张家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6106 Longitude 112.1389 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laozhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinqi (1.9 nm)
Shicheng (2.4 nm)
Hejia (1.0 nm)
Wuliping (1.5 nm)
Lingtouyuan (1.8 nm)
Xinwangxu (2.0 nm)
Tangtouling (2.2 nm)
Chengpanling (2.7 nm)
Huomeichong (2.9 nm)
Taipingxu (3.2 nm)
Dalingshan (1.0 nm)
Meicui (1.5 nm)
Panshixu (1.7 nm)
Xinzhangjia (0.9 nm)
Yuntan (1.1 nm)
Shangwangxi (1.9 nm)
Shangshanjiao (2.2 nm)
Zhumushan (2.9 nm)
Zhengshi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 71 nm N 34
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 82 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 79 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
44.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
44.6 nm NW Xiao River
46.0 nm NW Yongzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:07 2016