Yuejin, China Page

Other names: 跃进

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0870 Longitude 129.1933 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 48° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6126

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuejin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuying Xumuchang (1.3 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (2.3 nm)
Weiguo Linchang (6.2 nm)
Hongshan (9.6 nm)
Lifeng Jingying Linchang (6.9 nm)
Pingyuan Jingying Linchang (7.5 nm)
Yongfeng Jingying Linchang (9.8 nm)
Hongxing Jingyingsuo (10.5 nm)
Wuyinghe Guanliqu (2.7 nm)
Eryang Jingyingsuo (8.6 nm)
Pingyuan (9.8 nm)
Pingshan Jingyingsuo (4.3 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (4.6 nm)
Qingshan (8.0 nm)
Laodiyicun (7.9 nm)
Weilan Yinglinsuo (9.2 nm)
Yiqing Jingyingsuo (12.1 nm)
Wu'erling (11.4 nm)
Dongfeng (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 21 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 86 nm N 23
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 90 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Wuying District
9.6 nm SW Shangganling District
21.1 nm S Henan Airlines Flight 8387
18.3 nm NE Xinqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:30 2016