Weiguo Linchang, China Page

Other names: 卫国林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0620 Longitude 129.0435 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 48° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weiguo Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiguo Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiguo Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meilin Yinglinsuo (3.9 nm)
Changqing Yinglinsuo (5.1 nm)
Chashan Yinglinchang (7.6 nm)
Pingyuan Jingying Linchang (7.8 nm)
Yongfeng Jingying Linchang (8.6 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (4.2 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (3.9 nm)
Wuying Xumuchang (4.9 nm)
Yuejin (6.2 nm)
Qingshan (9.7 nm)
Hongshan (5.2 nm)
Laodiyicun (5.5 nm)
Weilan Yinglinsuo (7.2 nm)
Qingshan Nongchang (8.3 nm)
Xishui Linchang (10.1 nm)
Pingchuan Nongchang (9.4 nm)
Jinxiu Nongchang (11.0 nm)
Yiqing Jingyingsuo (11.3 nm)
Yichuan Dianyeju Xishui Nongchang (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 18 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 90 nm N 26
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 93 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Shangganling District
8.5 nm E Wuying District
14.8 nm SW Youhao District
18.4 nm S Henan Airlines Flight 8387


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:36 2016