Meilin Yinglinsuo, China Page

Other names: 美林营林所

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0804 Longitude 128.9503 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Meilin Yinglinsuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meilin Yinglinsuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meilin Yinglinsuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashan Yinglinchang (3.9 nm)
Qingyang Jingying Linchang (8.7 nm)
Biyun Jingying Linchang (8.2 nm)
Guangchuan Jingying Linchang (8.1 nm)
Yongfeng Jingying Linchang (8.0 nm)
Pingyuan Jingying Linchang (8.5 nm)
Weiguo Linchang (3.9 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (8.0 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (7.6 nm)
Wuying Xumuchang (8.5 nm)
Changqing Yinglinsuo (3.2 nm)
Hongshan (6.9 nm)
Qingshan Nongchang (7.8 nm)
Pingchuan Nongchang (9.3 nm)
Yichuan Dianyeju Xishui Nongchang (9.9 nm)
Laodiyicun (8.4 nm)
Jinxiu Nongchang (11.1 nm)
Xishui Linchang (11.0 nm)
Weilan Yinglinsuo (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 19 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 91 nm N 28
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 96 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Shangganling District
14.2 nm S Youhao District
11.9 nm E Wuying District
19.7 nm S Henan Airlines Flight 8387


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:54 2016