Guangchuan Jingying Linchang, China Page

Other names: 广川经营林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0515 Longitude 128.7533 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 48° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guangchuan Jingying Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangchuan Jingying Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangchuan Jingying Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milin (8.2 nm)
Bachang (8.7 nm)
Shaxian (8.7 nm)
Biyun Jingying Linchang (4.9 nm)
Yongqing Jingying Linchang (5.2 nm)
Xiling Gongqu (5.6 nm)
Chashan Yinglinchang (6.6 nm)
Changqing Yinglinsuo (7.0 nm)
Qingshan Nongchang (8.9 nm)
Meilin Yinglinsuo (8.1 nm)
Qingyang Jingying Linchang (4.4 nm)
Zhongxin Jingying Linchang (7.7 nm)
Xing'an (8.8 nm)
Zhongxin Jingying Linchang Nongyedui (10.4 nm)
Yichuan Dianyeju Xishui Nongchang (9.6 nm)
Chaoyang Jingying Linchang (11.2 nm)
Youhao (12.4 nm)
Pingchuan Nongchang (10.4 nm)
Qingshan (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 20 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 97 nm N 31
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 100 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Youhao District
11.8 nm SE Shangganling District
19.6 nm S Wumahe District
19.5 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:51:37 2016