Xing'an, China Page

Other names: 兴安,Xing’an

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.9189 Longitude 128.6615 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 47° 55' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xing'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xing'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xing'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxin Jingying Linchang (1.1 nm)
Milin (4.5 nm)
Guangchuan Jingying Linchang (8.8 nm)
Shaxian (9.0 nm)
Bachang (9.5 nm)
Sanhe Jingying Linchang (9.1 nm)
Yongqing Jingying Linchang (12.1 nm)
Xiling Gongqu (12.7 nm)
Zhongxin Jingying Linchang Nongyedui (4.2 nm)
Qingyang Jingying Linchang (6.4 nm)
Chaoyang Jingying Linchang (7.5 nm)
Youhao (8.0 nm)
Shuangzihe (8.9 nm)
Qingshan (9.2 nm)
Yichuan Dianyeju Xishui Nongchang (9.2 nm)
Duishan Nongchang (10.6 nm)
Ganglin (8.3 nm)
Chongfeng Jingyingsuo (7.8 nm)
Shihe (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 17 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 105 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Youhao District
11.4 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
12.8 nm SE Wumahe District
14.7 nm SE Yichun, Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:24 2016