Xiling Gongqu, China Page

Other names: 西岭工区

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1306 Longitude 128.6775 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiling Gongqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Gongqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Gongqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bachang (7.2 nm)
Shaxian (7.7 nm)
Pingling Gongqu (6.7 nm)
Sanhe Jingying Linchang (8.6 nm)
Youyi Miaopu (9.2 nm)
Youyi Jingying Linchang (9.8 nm)
Baihua Qingniandui (13.4 nm)
Songyuan Jingying Linchang (13.4 nm)
Xinfeng Linchang (14.2 nm)
Biyun Jingying Linchang (3.4 nm)
Chashan Yinglinchang (8.0 nm)
Changqing Yinglinsuo (11.6 nm)
Yongqing Jingying Linchang (0.7 nm)
Guangchuan Jingying Linchang (5.6 nm)
Milin (10.1 nm)
Qingyang Jingying Linchang (9.9 nm)
Zhongxin Jingying Linchang (11.6 nm)
Xing'an (12.7 nm)
Zhongxin Jingying Linchang Nongyedui (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 26 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 94 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Youhao District
16.8 nm SE Shangganling District
24.1 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
24.7 nm S Wumahe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:38 2016