Pingyuan Jingying Linchang, China Page

Other names: 平原经营林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1892 Longitude 129.0866 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 48° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pingyuan Jingying Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingyuan Jingying Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingyuan Jingying Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfeng Jingying Linchang (2.8 nm)
Chashan Yinglinchang (9.2 nm)
Qianfeng Jingying Linchang (5.6 nm)
Tanghongling Linchang (11.1 nm)
Tangbei Linchang (14.3 nm)
Lifeng Jingying Linchang (4.9 nm)
Wuyinghe Guanliqu (9.7 nm)
Qingshuihe Linchang (11.1 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (7.2 nm)
Wuying Xumuchang (7.1 nm)
Weiguo Linchang (7.8 nm)
Yuejin (7.5 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (10.1 nm)
Meilin Yinglinsuo (8.5 nm)
Laodiyicun (12.9 nm)
Hongshan (13.1 nm)
Changqing Yinglinsuo (11.5 nm)
Pingshan Jingyingsuo (11.8 nm)
Weilan Yinglinsuo (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 26 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 83 nm N 27
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 98 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Wuying District
13.1 nm S Shangganling District
22.3 nm SW Youhao District
26.2 nm S Henan Airlines Flight 8387


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:41 2016