Wu'erling, China Page

Other names: 五二零,Wu’erling

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.9112 Longitude 129.2981 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 47° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wu'erling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu'erling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu'erling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshan (4.0 nm)
Dongfeng (4.9 nm)
Yiqing Jingyingsuo (6.0 nm)
Mucai Jiagongchang Qingnian Erdui (7.2 nm)
Weilan Yinglinsuo (8.3 nm)
Pingshan Jingyingsuo (7.4 nm)
Wuyinghe Guanliqu (10.0 nm)
Quanhe Sidui (9.0 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (9.5 nm)
Xiangyang Linchang (10.6 nm)
Yuejin (11.4 nm)
Bicangku Jingyingsuo (3.7 nm)
Ergonghao Caidi (5.7 nm)
Wulingjiucun (4.0 nm)
Wudaoku Jingyingsuo (7.3 nm)
Caidi Nongdian (8.3 nm)
Qihaozha Nongdian (10.0 nm)
Wudaoku (10.4 nm)
Qingshankou (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 14 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 79 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 95 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Wuying District
11.7 nm W Shangganling District
14.7 nm SW Henan Airlines Flight 8387
25.8 nm S Xilin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:53 2016