Dongfeng, China Page

Other names: 东风

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8754 Longitude 129.1891 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiqing Jingyingsuo (1.6 nm)
Mucai Jiagongchang Qingnian Erdui (2.3 nm)
Shuangsheng (5.5 nm)
Yidong Jingyingsuo (8.6 nm)
Hongshan (9.0 nm)
Xishui Linchang (8.2 nm)
Qingshan (4.9 nm)
Weilan Yinglinsuo (5.7 nm)
Laodiyicun (7.2 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (9.2 nm)
Pingshan Jingyingsuo (9.8 nm)
Yongxu Linchang (12.1 nm)
Wulingjiucun (1.8 nm)
Wu'erling (4.9 nm)
Bicangku Jingyingsuo (7.9 nm)
Wudaoku Jingyingsuo (6.2 nm)
Wudaoku (7.5 nm)
Caidi Nongdian (8.4 nm)
Sanguliu Jingyingsuo (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 10 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 80 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 98 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Shangganling District
10.0 nm SW Henan Airlines Flight 8387
14.1 nm N Wuying District
14.4 nm SW Yichun District
14.4 nm SW Yichun, Heilongjiang
14.2 nm W Youhao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:24 2016