Xingfu, China Page

Other names: 兴福

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9971 Longitude 128.0530 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 45° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52243

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingfu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiatun (2.2 nm)
Wukeshu (2.8 nm)
Lifengtun (3.0 nm)
Wangdegongtun (1.0 nm)
Zhangxiaopu (1.3 nm)
Fuhe (2.7 nm)
Laozhifang (2.8 nm)
Changxing (3.6 nm)
Luanyuxiangtun (1.0 nm)
Jiangdaqiao (1.4 nm)
Zhenbei (1.7 nm)
Lincheng (2.2 nm)
Baliang (2.6 nm)
Lianfeng (3.0 nm)
Mulan (3.1 nm)
Huaxing (2.8 nm)
Liufutun (2.8 nm)
Zhanjiatun (3.5 nm)
Xinli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 65 nm W 228
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 60 nm W 250
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 109 nm S 143 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm SW Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
51.9 nm SE Muhaksan
51.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
70.5 nm SW Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:07 2016