Lincheng, China Page

Other names: 临城

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9598 Longitude 128.0544 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 16E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lincheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lincheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lincheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baliang (1.2 nm)
Liufutun (1.7 nm)
Yanjiatun (2.4 nm)
Zhenbei (0.7 nm)
Luanyuxiangtun (1.3 nm)
Jiangdaqiao (1.5 nm)
Xingfu (2.2 nm)
Wangdegongtun (3.2 nm)
Zhangxiaopu (3.4 nm)
Baijiatun (3.3 nm)
Huaxing (1.5 nm)
Xinli (1.9 nm)
Lianfeng (0.7 nm)
Mulan (1.0 nm)
Zhanjiatun (1.4 nm)
Xujiatun (2.4 nm)
Yinjiatun (4.0 nm)
Qianjin (4.1 nm)
Shanhou Wangjiatun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 64 nm W 229
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 59 nm W 252
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 107 nm S 142 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SW Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
49.8 nm SE Muhaksan
50.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
68.7 nm SW Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:03 2016