Yanjiatun, China Page

Other names: 闫家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9598 Longitude 127.9959 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 45E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52704

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiatun (1.2 nm)
Yongsheng (1.7 nm)
Liujia Fenfangtun (1.9 nm)
Gejiatun (2.4 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.7 nm)
Wukeshu (2.2 nm)
Baijiatun (2.5 nm)
Lifengtun (3.6 nm)
Hongqiao (3.8 nm)
Liufutun (0.7 nm)
Baliang (1.2 nm)
Jiangdaqiao (1.9 nm)
Mulan (1.9 nm)
Zhenbei (2.0 nm)
Lincheng (2.4 nm)
Lianfeng (2.7 nm)
Luanyuxiangtun (3.0 nm)
Xingfu (3.3 nm)
Congshantun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 62 nm W 228
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 57 nm W 252
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 75 nm W 255 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SW Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
50.9 nm SE Muhaksan
48.4 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
48.8 nm SW Acheng Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:29 2016