Baliang, China Page

Other names: 八良

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9591 Longitude 128.0246 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liufutun (0.5 nm)
Yanjiatun (1.2 nm)
Shijiatun (2.2 nm)
Liujia Fenfangtun (3.0 nm)
Yongsheng (2.9 nm)
Jiangdaqiao (1.2 nm)
Xingfu (2.6 nm)
Baijiatun (2.7 nm)
Wukeshu (2.7 nm)
Wangdegongtun (3.3 nm)
Zhenbei (1.0 nm)
Lincheng (1.2 nm)
Lianfeng (1.6 nm)
Luanyuxiangtun (2.0 nm)
Zhanjiatun (2.3 nm)
Huaxing (2.8 nm)
Xinli (3.0 nm)
Mulan (0.9 nm)
Shanhou Wangjiatun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 63 nm W 228
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 58 nm W 252
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 108 nm S 142 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
50.3 nm SE Muhaksan
49.4 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
67.9 nm SW Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:29 2016