Xinli, China Page

Other names: 新立

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9425 Longitude 128.0921 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 45° 56' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanjiatun (0.8 nm)
Lianfeng (1.4 nm)
Lincheng (1.9 nm)
Mulan (2.3 nm)
Zhenbei (2.6 nm)
Baliang (3.0 nm)
Jiangdaqiao (3.3 nm)
Liufutun (3.4 nm)
Huaxing (1.0 nm)
Luanyuxiangtun (2.7 nm)
Xingfu (3.7 nm)
Zhangxiaopu (4.6 nm)
Wangdegongtun (4.6 nm)
Xujiatun (0.7 nm)
Tanjiatun (3.3 nm)
Qianjin (3.2 nm)
Yinjiatun (3.4 nm)
Chencaitun (4.5 nm)
Panjiatun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 64 nm W 231
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 60 nm W 254
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 105 nm S 143 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SW Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
48.2 nm SE Muhaksan
51.4 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
68.9 nm SW Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:12 2016