Laozhifang, China Page

Other names: 老纸房

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.0418 Longitude 128.0708 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5865

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laozhifang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhifang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuhe (1.2 nm)
Changxing (2.2 nm)
Donghua (3.2 nm)
Xinsheng (3.7 nm)
Baijiatun (3.8 nm)
Fuxing (3.4 nm)
Lifengtun (3.7 nm)
Zhangfucaitun (3.9 nm)
Guangxintun (1.5 nm)
Xiaolu Defutun (1.7 nm)
Zhongxiantun (2.6 nm)
Zhangxiaopu (1.5 nm)
Wangdegongtun (2.1 nm)
Xingfu (2.8 nm)
Luanyuxiangtun (3.6 nm)
Jiangdaqiao (4.1 nm)
Zhenbei (4.5 nm)
Lincheng (5.0 nm)
Huaxing (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 68 nm W 226
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 61 nm W 248
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 110 nm S 144 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SW Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
54.1 nm S Muhaksan
53.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
73.1 nm SW Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:21 2016