Wu'erjiucun, China Page

Other names: 五二九村,Wu’erjiucun

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4993 Longitude 129.0105 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 47° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wu'erjiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu'erjiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu'erjiucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ergongqu (2.9 nm)
Shengzhishan (4.2 nm)
Xinshengduan (7.8 nm)
Daxilin Tiekuang (3.4 nm)
Qunluan Jingjisuo (6.0 nm)
Lanxin Jingjisuo (5.9 nm)
Daxi Linjie (7.5 nm)
Jiushier Nongchang (9.9 nm)
Meixi (9.3 nm)
Pingche (9.6 nm)
Huanling Jingyingsuo (11.1 nm)
Kuangshan (3.3 nm)
Senlin (6.2 nm)
Hongqi Kengkou (8.7 nm)
Wusanling (1.7 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Nangou (4.4 nm)
Hongqizhan (4.5 nm)
Dalei Linchang (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 15 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 71 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Yichun District
15.4 nm N Henan Airlines Flight 8387
14.7 nm N Yichun, Heilongjiang
12.3 nm E Xilin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:28 2016