Hongqi Kengkou, China Page

Other names: 红旗坑口

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4030 Longitude 129.1692 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongqi Kengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqi Kengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqi Kengkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqizhan (4.2 nm)
Wu'erjiucun (8.7 nm)
Nonggong (4.4 nm)
Shuguang (5.3 nm)
Senlin (6.0 nm)
Kuangshan (5.5 nm)
Erzhan (9.8 nm)
Bailin Jingyingsuo (8.7 nm)
Bailin (8.8 nm)
Hebei Nongdian (9.6 nm)
Qingsong (2.8 nm)
Xiqian Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Xilin (7.0 nm)
Dalei Linchang (4.4 nm)
Dongfengzhan (7.1 nm)
Yingchunxiang Canchang (6.2 nm)
Fendou Jingyingsuo (8.0 nm)
Fendou Qingnian Yidui (9.0 nm)
Linhai (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 21 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 62 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Xilin District
22.2 nm S Nancha District
22.0 nm N Henan Airlines Flight 8387
22.2 nm NW Yichun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016