Pingche, China Page

Other names: 平车

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.6389 Longitude 128.8955 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 47° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 53' 44E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pingche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumiao Jingyingsuo (4.4 nm)
Wuxing (4.9 nm)
Laofenju Nongchang (6.3 nm)
Yimin Linchang (4.5 nm)
Xuri (5.3 nm)
Yichun (5.9 nm)
Wumahe (6.6 nm)
Beizhan Ercun (7.3 nm)
Xiangyang (8.0 nm)
Gaochao (9.0 nm)
Duishan Nongchang (9.9 nm)
Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui (9.8 nm)
Qunluan Jingjisuo (4.7 nm)
Huanling Jingyingsuo (5.3 nm)
Jiushier Nongchang (5.7 nm)
Daxi Linjie (7.1 nm)
Xinshengduan (3.1 nm)
Shengzhishan (7.8 nm)
Daxilin Tiekuang (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 8 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 79 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Yichun District
5.7 nm N Yichun, Heilongjiang
6.5 nm NW Wumahe District
8.5 nm NE Henan Airlines Flight 8387
13.2 nm N Youhao District
9.9 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:16:48 2016