Huanling Jingyingsuo, China Page

Other names: 缓岭经营所

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.6840 Longitude 129.0071 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanling Jingyingsuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanling Jingyingsuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanling Jingyingsuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yimin Linchang (2.6 nm)
Xuri (5.0 nm)
Pingche (5.3 nm)
Yichun (7.8 nm)
Beizhan Ercun (4.0 nm)
Xiangyang (5.4 nm)
Yidong Jingyingsuo (6.0 nm)
Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui (7.1 nm)
Gaochao (7.7 nm)
Shuangsheng (8.7 nm)
Duishan Nongchang (9.3 nm)
Meixi (5.9 nm) Jiushier Nongchang (1.6 nm)
Qunluan Jingjisuo (5.2 nm)
Daxi Linjie (4.7 nm)
Daxilin Tiekuang (7.7 nm)
Lanxin Jingjisuo (7.5 nm)
Xinshengduan (7.9 nm)
Shengzhishan (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 4 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 77 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Henan Airlines Flight 8387
4.8 nm NW Yichun District
5.2 nm NW Yichun, Heilongjiang
8.7 nm W Wumahe District
12.4 nm NW Youhao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:43 2016