Daxi Linjie, China Page

Other names: 大西林街

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.6178 Longitude 129.0679 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 47° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxi Linjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxi Linjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxi Linjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunluan Jingjisuo (3.1 nm)
Pingche (7.1 nm)
Xinshengduan (8.1 nm)
Xuri (9.4 nm)
Yichun (11.8 nm)
Yumiao Jingyingsuo (11.5 nm)
Jiushier Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Huanling Jingyingsuo (4.7 nm)
Yimin Linchang (7.1 nm)
Beizhan Ercun (8.6 nm)
Meixi (2.7 nm)
Shanchuan (5.5 nm)
Sanguliu Jingyingsuo (7.4 nm)
Wolonghe (7.3 nm)
Erzhan (7.7 nm)
Lanxin Jingjisuo (2.8 nm)
Daxilin Tiekuang (4.5 nm)
Senlin (7.9 nm)
Shengzhishan (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 8 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 73 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Henan Airlines Flight 8387
9.3 nm NW Yichun District
9.7 nm NW Yichun, Heilongjiang
12.8 nm SE Xilin District
12.7 nm NW Wumahe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:06 2016