Longmengda, China Page

Other names: 陇蒙达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.4470 Longitude 96.1837 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 96° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longmengda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmengda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmengda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalaka (7.0 nm)
Seji Woma (9.3 nm)
Jinggenka (11.2 nm)
Caiya Laha (11.5 nm)
Zhaxi (11.7 nm)
Ade (12.5 nm)
Dadebu (12.2 nm)
Lalong Gongma (6.5 nm)
Ruolayue (7.9 nm)
Lalong Woma (7.9 nm)
Baiqingtong (8.7 nm)
Muqin (9.7 nm)
Dongduka (9.8 nm)
Gangri (10.5 nm)
Zhalong Bamaka (10.7 nm)
Dishao (10.8 nm)
Chelong Gongma (11.4 nm)
Zongrui (11.6 nm)
Zhalu Woma (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 56 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
17.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.7 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake
27.3 nm E List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:33 2016