Ruolayue, China Page

Other names: 若拉月

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.5361 Longitude 96.2996 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 10N Long (DMS) 96° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruolayue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruolayue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruolayue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalaka (2.9 nm)
Longmengda (7.9 nm)
Seji Woma (1.9 nm)
Dadebu (4.6 nm)
Ade (5.4 nm)
Jinggenka (8.1 nm)
Ayunggoinba (10.0 nm)
Baiqingtong (1.6 nm)
Muqin (1.8 nm)
Dongduka (3.0 nm)
Zongrui (4.0 nm)
Zaoke (4.7 nm)
Eluo Yongda (6.2 nm)
Womaduo (7.5 nm)
Zhatu (8.6 nm)
Lalong Gongma (9.1 nm)
Zhalong Bamaka (8.9 nm)
Lalong Woma (10.0 nm)
Haxu (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 55 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
22.9 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake
24.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:47 2016