Lalong Gongma, China Page

Other names: 拉龙贡玛

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.3844 Longitude 96.2900 Altitude (feet) 15131
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 4N Long (DMS) 96° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 4611
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lalong Gongma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalong Gongma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalong Gongma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmengda (6.5 nm) Baiqingtong (8.7 nm)
Ruolayue (9.1 nm)
Dongduka (9.0 nm)
Chalaka (10.3 nm)
Muqin (10.4 nm)
Lalong Woma (1.4 nm)
Gangri (4.0 nm)
Chelong Gongma (5.0 nm)
Dishao (4.9 nm)
Zhalong Bamaka (5.3 nm)
Haxu (5.6 nm)
Gangduo Kangduo (5.7 nm)
Beiga (6.6 nm)
Walong (6.6 nm)
Riqinda (7.2 nm)
Caici Gaiya (7.6 nm)
Zhalu Woma (4.6 nm)
Cairenjiu (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 49 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
18.3 nm E 2010 Yushu earthquake
21.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.2 nm E List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:36 2016