Dishao, China Page

Other names: 地少

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.3898 Longitude 96.3881 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 96° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dishao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalong Woma (4.1 nm)
Lalong Gongma (4.9 nm)
Haxu (0.9 nm)
Zhalong Bamaka (1.2 nm)
Zhatu (7.2 nm)
Womaduo (7.9 nm)
Dongduka (8.1 nm)
Walong (1.8 nm)
Riqinda (2.3 nm)
Caici Gaiya (3.1 nm)
Junxika (5.1 nm)
Alongweng Ri'aka (5.9 nm)
Gahe Caigou (7.6 nm)
Gangduo Kangduo (1.2 nm)
Chelong Gongma (1.8 nm)
Beiga (2.5 nm)
Gangri (2.7 nm)
Cairenjiu (6.1 nm)
Zhalu Woma (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 46 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
14.0 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake
15.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.5 nm E List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:53 2016