Porto Sape, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Sapé

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.9000 Longitude -53.8667 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 480

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Sape Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Sape Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Sape Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaruja (9.3 nm)
Porto Lambari (14.8 nm)
Lambari (16.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (16.9 nm)
Sao Joao (17.1 nm)
Suez (17.6 nm)
Boa Vista (1.0 nm)
Sao Domingos (2.0 nm)
Rio Branco (14.1 nm)
Jauru (14.1 nm)
Cabeceira Limpa (19.0 nm)
Porto Sao Bento (10.9 nm)
Lopes (15.4 nm)
Barrios (19.0 nm)
Porto Marques (19.7 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (4.9 nm)
Porto (10.9 nm)
Porto Angelica (13.8 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRJ Small Fazenda Jequitibá Airport Nova Alvorada Do Sul 3 nm E 61
SSEQ Small Fazenda Rio Brilhante Airport Angélica 4 nm W 251
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 24 nm E 54
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 61 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 61 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
24.9 nm NE Anhanduìzinho River
24.4 nm W Brilhante River
35.3 nm SE Nova Andradina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:40 2016