Porto, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.0333 Longitude -53.7333 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Quinze de Agosto (6.1 nm)
Guaruja (19.0 nm)
Porto Sao Bento (1.4 nm)
Porto Sape (10.9 nm)
Boa Vista (11.7 nm)
Sao Domingos (12.5 nm)
Lopes (14.1 nm)
Barrios (18.1 nm)
Porto Marques (8.9 nm)
Afonso (13.0 nm)
Octaviano Fonseca (17.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (19.0 nm)
Porto Angelica (3.1 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (7.1 nm)
Ivanheima (10.3 nm)
Porto Rolon (14.6 nm)
Porto Guarani (18.0 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (19.4 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (21.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSDB Small Fazenda Kurupay Airport Angélica 0 nm S 164
SWWH Small Fazenda Marca Salto Airstrip Angélica 9 nm W 287
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 25 nm N 28
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 67 nm W 261 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 67 nm W 261 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
24.8 nm SE Nova Andradina
29.0 nm N Anhanduìzinho River
31.8 nm W Brilhante River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:26 2016