Porto Angelica, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Angélica

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.0833 Longitude -53.7167 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 721

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Angelica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Angelica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Angelica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto (3.1 nm)
Porto Sao Bento (4.0 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (8.9 nm)
Porto Sape (13.8 nm)
Boa Vista (14.6 nm)
Sao Domingos (15.4 nm)
Lopes (16.3 nm)
Barrios (20.3 nm)
Porto Marques (6.8 nm)
Ivanheima (7.5 nm)
Afonso (13.7 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (4.1 nm)
Porto Rolon (11.7 nm)
Porto Guarani (15.0 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (16.3 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (18.7 nm)
Porto Paraguaia (19.4 nm)
Porto Cristalino (20.2 nm)
Porto Santa Rosa (26.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSDB Small Fazenda Kurupay Airport Angélica 2 nm N 342
SSJH Small Fazenda Guarani Airport Nova Andradina 9 nm E 121
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 27 nm N 24
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 67 nm W 263 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 67 nm W 263 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
22.6 nm SE Nova Andradina
31.7 nm N Anhanduìzinho River
33.2 nm W Brilhante River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:24 2016