Wan Hsenhkam-yawt, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Hsenhkam-yawt

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 20.7345 Longitude 99.8809 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 20° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 99° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wan Hsenhkam-yawt Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Hsenhkam-yawt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Hsenhkam-yawt Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Hsenhkamwat (1.6 nm)
Wan Makhko-pa-hka (2.6 nm)
Wan Hwe-luk (2.9 nm)
Wan Tunglung (3.7 nm)
Wan Ho-hkang (3.9 nm)
Wan Na-mon (4.0 nm)
Wan Kat (4.2 nm)
Mong Hai (4.2 nm)
Wan Hpya (4.2 nm)
Wan Hsen-um (0.2 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hko-kawt (2.2 nm)
Wan Kawngmu (4.3 nm)
Wan Sa-hpu-tau (2.8 nm)
Wan Ki-ri (3.5 nm)
Wan Mak-o (2.1 nm)
Wan Pa-kwe (2.2 nm)
Wan Pawhpu (2.6 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hkankiao (2.6 nm)
Wan Hsenhkamhung (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 7 nm N 33
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 15 nm S 168 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 36 nm N 338 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 37 nm W 249 Myanmar National Airlines
VLHS HOE Small BAN HUOEISAY Huay Xai 42 nm E 132 Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE 2011 Myanmar earthquake
11.8 nm N Mong Hpayak District
15.4 nm S List of airports in Myanmar
15.4 nm S Tachilek Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:39 2016