Wan Sa-hpu-tau, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Sa-hpu-tau

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 20.7111 Longitude 99.9243 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 42' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wan Sa-hpu-tau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Sa-hpu-tau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Sa-hpu-tau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Ra-sa-hkankiao (1.0 nm)
Wan Hsenhkam-yawt (2.8 nm)
Wan Hsen-um (3.0 nm)
Wan Hsenhkamhung (3.5 nm)
Wan Mak-o (3.6 nm)
Wan Pawhpu (3.7 nm)
Wan Pa-kwe (3.7 nm)
Wan Hsenhkamwat (4.4 nm)
Wan Nai-ngunsai-ya (3.9 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hko-kawt (4.1 nm)
Wan Ki-ri (1.3 nm)
Wan Ho-namweng (2.0 nm)
Wan Hsen-um (3.4 nm)
Wan Hsenhpom (3.7 nm)
Wan Sanglek (3.8 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hpo-mongweng (2.6 nm)
Wan Na-myinhsawm (4.2 nm)
Wan Paw-ai-ho-leng (4.6 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hpu-tawn (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 7 nm N 11
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 13 nm S 177 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 38 nm N 335 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VLHS HOE Small BAN HUOEISAY Huay Xai 39 nm E 133 Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 39 nm W 252 Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E 2011 Myanmar earthquake
13.7 nm S List of airports in Myanmar
13.7 nm S Tachilek Airport
14.2 nm NW Mong Hpayak District
14.7 nm S Geography of Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:39 2016