Wan Ra-sa-hpo-mongweng, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Ra-sa-hpo-mongwēng

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 20.6696 Longitude 99.9361 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 20° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wan Ra-sa-hpo-mongweng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Ra-sa-hpo-mongweng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Ra-sa-hpo-mongweng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Pungna-lao (3.3 nm)
Wan Hsenhkamhung (3.6 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-sawm (4.0 nm)
Wan Pawhpu (4.5 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hkankiao (2.4 nm)
Wan Sa-hpu-tau (2.6 nm)
Wan Ho-namweng (2.8 nm)
Wan Ki-ri (3.3 nm)
Wan Hsenhpom (4.4 nm)
Wan Paw-ai-ho-leng (2.2 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-kiao (3.7 nm)
Wan Sa-li (3.7 nm)
Wan Paw-i-ho-leng (3.7 nm)
Wan Sanglek (4.1 nm)
Wan Nai-ngunhpawng (4.3 nm)
Wan Na-myinhsawm (2.0 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hpu-tawn (2.7 nm)
Wan Pa-hsang (3.0 nm)
Wan Pa-hsangno (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 9 nm N 4
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 11 nm S 180 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VLHS HOE Small BAN HUOEISAY Huay Xai 37 nm E 131 Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 39 nm W 256 Myanmar National Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 41 nm N 336 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N 2011 Myanmar earthquake
11.2 nm S List of airports in Myanmar
11.2 nm S Tachilek Airport
12.2 nm S Geography of Thailand
13.5 nm S Right- and left-hand traffic
13.5 nm S Tachileik
13.9 nm S National Highway 4 (Myanmar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016