Estancia San Jose Sur, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José Sur

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.1285 Longitude -63.4010 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 43S Long (DMS) 63° 24' 4W Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Jose Sur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Sur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Sur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte de Pacheco (2.8 nm)
Estancia Trequen (3.4 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (8.2 nm)
Estancia El Recreo (9.9 nm)
Bernardo Larroude (10.9 nm)
Intendente Alvear (11.3 nm)
Estancia El Chanar (13.7 nm)
Sarah (15.4 nm)
Estancia San Fermin (15.2 nm)
Estancia La Cordillera (15.6 nm)
Estancia Indio Muerto (4.7 nm)
Estancia Santo Domingo (6.1 nm)
Estancia San Jose (6.8 nm)
Banderalo (7.0 nm)
Estancia Leku Ona (9.4 nm)
Estancia Las Martitas (1.7 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (3.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Ofelia (5.5 nm)
Estancia El Meridiano (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 10 nm S 219
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 97 nm S 205 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Bernardo Larroudé
10.9 nm SW Intendente Alvear
11.3 nm SW Chapaleufú Department
20.1 nm E General Villegas Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:23 2016