Estancia La Porfia, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Porfía

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.0889 Longitude -63.3483 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 20S Long (DMS) 63° 20' 54W Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 187

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia La Porfia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Porfia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Porfia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Jose Sur (3.5 nm)
Estancia Santo Domingo (5.3 nm)
Estancia Indio Muerto (5.2 nm)
Estancia Trequen (5.5 nm)
Monte de Pacheco (6.3 nm)
Estancia San Jose (4.1 nm)
Banderalo (4.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Elena (8.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose (10.0 nm)
Estancia San Bernardo (14.6 nm)
Estancia La Anunzziata (14.4 nm)
Estancia La Clarita (6.2 nm)
Estancia La Dolores (6.2 nm)
Estancia Los Ranqueles (7.0 nm)
Estancia La Valeria (9.7 nm)
Elordi (11.3 nm)
Estancia Las Martitas (2.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Ofelia (5.3 nm)
Estancia El Meridiano (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 13 nm S 221
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 100 nm S 206 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Bernardo Larroudé
14.4 nm SW Intendente Alvear
14.8 nm SW Chapaleufú Department
17.0 nm E General Villegas Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:24 2016