Banderalo, Argentina Page

Other names: Banderaló

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.0131 Longitude -63.3756 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 47S Long (DMS) 63° 22' 32W Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banderalo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banderalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banderalo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santo Domingo (2.8 nm)
Estancia Indio Muerto (4.6 nm)
Estancia La Curruhuaca (7.0 nm)
Estancia Leku Ona (7.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Elena (4.1 nm)
Estancia La Anunzziata (9.7 nm)
Estancia San Bernardo (10.1 nm)
Estancia Don Pancho (9.9 nm)
Estancia San Jose (0.9 nm)
Estancia Los Ranqueles (7.0 nm)
Estancia La Dolores (7.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (4.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose Sur (7.0 nm)
Estancia Trequen (6.6 nm)
Estancia Las Martitas (7.3 nm)
Monte de Pacheco (9.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Ofelia (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Clarita (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 16 nm S 207
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 104 nm S 204 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Bernardo Larroudé
16.7 nm SW Intendente Alvear
17.0 nm SW Chapaleufú Department
18.0 nm E General Villegas Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:10 2016