Estancia Trequen, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Trequén

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.0987 Longitude -63.4600 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 55S Long (DMS) 63° 27' 36W Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Trequen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Trequen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Trequen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Francisco (5.7 nm)
Estancia El Recreo (6.6 nm)
Bernardo Larroude (7.5 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (11.1 nm)
Estancia El Chanar (11.3 nm)
Estancia Indio Muerto (2.3 nm)
Estancia Santo Domingo (4.4 nm)
Estancia Leku Ona (6.1 nm)
Banderalo (6.6 nm)
Estancia La Curruhuaca (7.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Elena (10.4 nm)
Estancia San Jose Sur (3.4 nm)
Estancia Las Martitas (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (5.5 nm)
Estancia San Jose (6.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Ofelia (8.8 nm)
Monte de Pacheco (3.5 nm)
Estancia El Meridiano (9.7 nm)
Intendente Alvear (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 9 nm W 228
FR39750 Small Azcarate Irastorza Airport Intendente Alvear 9 nm W 228
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 97 nm S 203 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Bernardo Larroudé
10.1 nm SW Intendente Alvear
10.4 nm SW Chapaleufú Department
19.3 nm SW Ceballos (La Pampa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:49 2016