Estancia San Fermin, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Fermín

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.0616 Longitude -63.6986 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 42S Long (DMS) 63° 41' 55W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 269

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Fermin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Fermin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Fermin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Jaguel (4.4 nm)
Estancia Ramon Segundo (6.6 nm)
Mariano Miro (6.9 nm)
Estancia Aguas Buenas (7.0 nm)
Estancia Las Mellizas (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Voluntad (10.0 nm)
Sarah (2.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (4.9 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (6.0 nm)
Estancia Tres Lagunas (7.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Felicita (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Lagunita (10.0 nm)
Estancia El Recreo (5.3 nm)
Bernardo Larroude (6.1 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (7.7 nm)
Estancia Leku Ona (8.5 nm)
Estancia El Chanar (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Energia (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Cordillera (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 9 nm S 149
FR39750 Small Azcarate Irastorza Airport Intendente Alvear 9 nm S 149
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 95 nm S 196 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Bernardo Larroudé
11.6 nm SE Chapaleufú Department
11.8 nm SE Intendente Alvear
11.8 nm W Coronel Hilario Lagos
14.7 nm S Ceballos (La Pampa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:21 2016