Estancia La Energia, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Energía

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.1425 Longitude -63.7698 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 33S Long (DMS) 63° 46' 11W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia La Energia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Energia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Energia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Ramon Segundo (3.2 nm)
Estancia La Voluntad (5.6 nm)
Estancia Las Mellizas (6.9 nm)
Estancia El Jaguel (5.7 nm)
Estancia Aguas Buenas (5.2 nm)
Estancia San Fermin (6.0 nm)
Sarah (8.1 nm)
Mariano Miro (8.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (9.2 nm)
Estancia Tres Lagunas (10.9 nm)
Estancia El Chanar (4.6 nm)
Estancia El Recreo (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Carolina (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Cordillera (5.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Ines (7.3 nm)
Ceballos (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Belga (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (8.7 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 8 nm E 112
FR39750 Small Azcarate Irastorza Airport Intendente Alvear 8 nm E 112
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 90 nm S 195 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Ceballos (La Pampa)
10.3 nm SE Chapaleufú Department
11.0 nm NW Coronel Hilario Lagos
10.6 nm SE Intendente Alvear
11.9 nm NE Bernardo Larroudé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:10 2016