Estancia Ramon Segundo, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Ramón Segundo

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.1080 Longitude -63.8194 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 29S Long (DMS) 63° 49' 10W Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Ramon Segundo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Ramon Segundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Ramon Segundo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Voluntad (3.5 nm)
Estancia Las Mellizas (3.8 nm)
Estancia Aguas Buenas (2.1 nm)
Estancia El Jaguel (3.9 nm)
Mariano Miro (6.5 nm)
Coronel Hilario Lagos (6.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (8.0 nm)
Estancia Tres Lagunas (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Lagunita (11.6 nm)
Estancia La Energia (3.2 nm)
Estancia San Fermin (6.6 nm)
Estancia El Chanar (7.6 nm)
Sarah (8.2 nm)
Estancia La Carolina (6.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Ines (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Cordillera (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Belga (10.5 nm)
Ceballos (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 12 nm E 117
FR39750 Small Azcarate Irastorza Airport Intendente Alvear 12 nm E 117
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 91 nm S 193 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Coronel Hilario Lagos
11.8 nm S Ceballos (La Pampa)
12.6 nm NW Adolfo Van Praet
13.5 nm SE Chapaleufú Department
13.2 nm E Bernardo Larroudé
13.8 nm SE Intendente Alvear


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:21 2016