'Ain er Rouina, Algeria Page

Other names: ’Aïn er Rouina

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.0804 Longitude 1.4828 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 1° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

'Ain er Rouina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain er Rouina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain er Rouina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
'Ain el Boualek (4.7 nm) Bled Kerded (4.2 nm)
Sidi Yahia (4.1 nm)
Bled Temardjanet (5.7 nm)
Sougueur (6.4 nm)
Bled Dir el Hadjer (8.8 nm)
Sidi Bou Keder (9.1 nm)
Bou Loual (3.3 nm)
Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi (3.9 nm)
Bou Tagga (4.0 nm)
Bled Bair (4.3 nm)
Bled Metmer el Ferhalil (6.0 nm)
Bled Tirhet (8.1 nm)
Ain es Said (1.9 nm)
Dar Ben Chahra (5.5 nm)
'Ain Touhala (8.4 nm)
El Ousseur (8.9 nm)
'Ain Oueba (8.9 nm)
'Ain en Nef (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 15 nm N 356 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 58 nm W 314
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 68 nm N 353 Air Algérie
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 65 nm W 277 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 66 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Naima, Tiaret
6.2 nm N Sougueur District
6.2 nm N Sougueur
8.3 nm NE Faidja
8.2 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1917
11.7 nm NE Si Abdelghani
14.5 nm S Aïn Deheb District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:09 2016