Bled Temardjanet, Algeria Page

Other names: Bled,Bled Temardjnaet

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.1720 Longitude 1.4498 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 19N Long (DMS) 1° 26' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bled Temardjanet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bled Temardjanet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bled Temardjanet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bled Dir el Hadjer (3.4 nm)
Sidi Bou Keder (4.8 nm)
Bled er Racha (5.4 nm)
Bled el Kherba (6.2 nm)
Abdelmoumen (7.1 nm)
Bled Bou Richa (9.9 nm)
Sougueur (2.4 nm)
Bled Kerded (2.6 nm)
Sidi Yahia (4.3 nm)
Bled Bair (6.3 nm)
Bled Metmer el Ferhalil (6.0 nm)
Bled Remilia (6.7 nm)
Bled Tirhet (7.6 nm)
'Ain er Rouina (5.7 nm)
'Ain el Boualek (6.5 nm)
Ain es Said (7.4 nm)
Bou Loual (8.3 nm)
Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi (8.5 nm)
Bou Tagga (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 10 nm N 3 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 53 nm W 311
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 62 nm N 354 Air Algérie
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 63 nm W 272 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 65 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Sougueur District
2.6 nm E Sougueur
5.1 nm S Naima, Tiaret
6.6 nm E Faidja
10.2 nm N Abdelhafid Boussouf Bou Chekif Airport
10.2 nm N List of airports in Algeria
11.4 nm N Aïn Bouchekif


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:39 2016