Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi, Algeria Page

Other names: Aïn Kaddour Ben Larbi

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.0610 Longitude 1.5581 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 1° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bou Loual (0.8 nm)
Ain es Said (2.5 nm)
'Ain er Rouina (3.9 nm)
Dar Ben Chahra (6.6 nm)
'Ain el Boualek (8.4 nm)
Bled Bair (3.3 nm)
Sidi Yahia (4.8 nm)
Bled Metmer el Ferhalil (5.3 nm)
Bled Kerded (6.2 nm)
Bled Tirhet (7.0 nm)
Sougueur (8.1 nm)
Bled Temardjanet (8.5 nm)
Bled Remilia (9.5 nm)
Sidi Bou Keder (10.3 nm)
Ain Baadj (10.8 nm)
Bou Tagga (0.8 nm)
'Ain Touhala (6.2 nm)
'Ain en Nef (6.3 nm)
El Ousseur (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 17 nm N 344 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 61 nm W 312
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 69 nm N 351 Air Algérie
DAAQ Small AIN OUSSERA 70 nm E 66
DAOY EBH Small El Bayadh Airport El Bayadh 83 nm S 196 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1917
4.3 nm NW Naima, Tiaret
8.0 nm N Faidja
7.9 nm N Sougueur
8.0 nm N Sougueur District
10.8 nm N Si Abdelghani
13.0 nm S Aïn Deheb District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:49 2016