'Ain Touhala, Algeria Page

Other names: ’Aïn Touhala

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 34.9574 Longitude 1.5644 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 1° 33' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

'Ain Touhala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Touhala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Touhala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Ousseur (5.0 nm)
Dar Ben Chahra (5.7 nm)
Moulguelouane (7.5 nm)
'Ain Oueba (8.6 nm)
'Ain el Boualek (11.2 nm)
Bou Tagga (5.5 nm)
Bou Loual (6.0 nm)
Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi (6.2 nm)
Ain es Said (6.6 nm)
'Ain er Rouina (8.4 nm)
Bled Bair (9.5 nm)
Sidi Yahia (11.0 nm)
Bled Metmer el Ferhalil (11.5 nm)
Bled Kerded (12.0 nm)
Bled Tirhet (13.0 nm)
'Ain en Nef (1.2 nm) 'Ain Deheb (7.0 nm)
Argoub Ben Koura (7.8 nm)
Torf el Halfa (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 23 nm N 347 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 66 nm N 316
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 76 nm N 351 Air Algérie
DAOY EBH Small El Bayadh Airport El Bayadh 77 nm S 197 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 69 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE List of shipwrecks in August 1917
6.8 nm S Aïn Deheb District
6.8 nm S Aïn Deheb
9.1 nm NW Naima, Tiaret
13.9 nm N Sougueur
14.1 nm N Faidja
14.0 nm N Sougueur District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016