'Ain Oueba, Algeria Page

Other names: ’Aïn Oueba

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 34.9530 Longitude 1.3893 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 11N Long (DMS) 1° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

'Ain Oueba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Oueba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Oueba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mekmene (7.7 nm)
Medrissa (8.1 nm)
Es Sagaa (8.0 nm)
Aicha el Khadem (9.8 nm)
'Ain el Boualek (7.4 nm)
'Ain er Rouina (8.9 nm)
Ain es Said (8.6 nm)
Tousnina (10.9 nm)
Dar Ben Chahra (4.0 nm)
El Ousseur (4.0 nm)
'Ain Touhala (8.6 nm)
Bou Loual (9.7 nm)
Bou Tagga (9.9 nm)
'Ain Deheb (10.2 nm)
'Ain en Nef (9.8 nm)
Ain Kaddour Ben Larbi (10.5 nm)
Moulguelouane (2.8 nm)
Moulguelouane (5.3 nm)
Argoub Ben Koura (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 23 nm N 8 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 60 nm N 322
FR72 Small SAIDA 60 nm W 267
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 75 nm N 357 Air Algérie
DAOY EBH Small El Bayadh Airport El Bayadh 75 nm S 191 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Chehaima
9.3 nm NE Naima, Tiaret
8.3 nm W Medrissa
10.2 nm SE Aïn Deheb District
10.2 nm SE Aïn Deheb
10.9 nm NW Tousnina
11.5 nm E List of shipwrecks in August 1917


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:14 2016