Bled el Kherba, Algeria Page

Other names: Bled Krerba,Bled

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.2745 Longitude 1.4609 Altitude (feet) 3375
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 1° 27' 39E Altitude (meters) 1028
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bled el Kherba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bled el Kherba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bled el Kherba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abdelmoumen (1.4 nm)
Zaroura (8.3 nm)
Tiaret (9.1 nm)
Bled Bou Richa (4.0 nm)
Dahmouni (8.6 nm)
Faidherbe (8.0 nm)
Oulad el Merhraoui (8.9 nm)
Bled er Racha (3.3 nm)
Sidi Bou Keder (3.8 nm)
Bled Remilia (6.4 nm)
El Guelta el Beida (7.7 nm)
Bled Caid Belkassem (7.9 nm)
Bled Tirhet (9.4 nm)
Bled Dir el Hadjer (2.9 nm)
Sougueur (5.6 nm)
Bled Temardjanet (6.2 nm)
Bled Kerded (7.7 nm)
Sidi Yahia (8.8 nm)
Bled Metmer el Ferhalil (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 3 nm N 1 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 56 nm N 353 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 49 nm W 305
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 64 nm W 266 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 68 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Abdelhafid Boussouf Bou Chekif Airport
4.0 nm N List of airports in Algeria
5.5 nm NE Aïn Bouchekif
5.7 nm S Sougueur District
5.8 nm S Sougueur
8.6 nm N Dahmouni
8.6 nm N Sidi Bakhti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:38 2016