El Guelta el Beida, Algeria Page

Other names: El Guelta el Beïda

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.2569 Longitude 1.6164 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 25N Long (DMS) 1° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Guelta el Beida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Guelta el Beida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Guelta el Beida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bled er Racha (4.9 nm)
Sidi Bou Keder (5.2 nm)
Bled Caid Belkassem (1.6 nm)
Bled Tilankeri (5.1 nm)
'Ain Dzarit (6.3 nm)
Bourlier (8.5 nm)
Oulad el Merhraoui (9.3 nm)
Lalla Aouda (10.3 nm)
Rokbet el Azri (9.5 nm)
Bled el Kerma (1.8 nm)
Ain Kerma (4.8 nm)
Ain el Beida (6.1 nm)
Dar Ben Chohra (6.9 nm)
Ain Baadj (2.0 nm)
Bled Remilia (3.1 nm)
Bled Tirhet (5.1 nm)
Bled Metmer el Ferhalil (6.8 nm)
Sidi Yahia (8.4 nm)
Bled Bair (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 9 nm W 304 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 58 nm N 346 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 56 nm W 301
DAAQ Small AIN OUSSERA 63 nm E 75
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 72 nm W 268 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Si Abdelghani
4.2 nm SW Faidja
6.3 nm NE Aïn Zarit
7.2 nm SW Sougueur
7.4 nm SW Sougueur District
7.9 nm NW Aïn Bouchekif
8.9 nm NW List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:46 2016