Rincon de Florencio, Uruguay Page

Other names: Rincón de Florencio

World:Uruguay:Artigas
Latitude -31.0134 Longitude -55.9170 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 48S Long (DMS) 55° 55' 1W Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Rincon de Florencio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Florencio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Florencio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manuel Fialho (4.7 nm)
Masoller (6.1 nm)
Sarandi del Arapey (15.4 nm)
Estancia Jose Benitez (5.5 nm)
Clavasio Alves da Silva (7.8 nm)
Rincon de Sepulturas (12.7 nm)
Rincon de Trillo (2.5 nm)
Estancia de Lima (3.5 nm)
Estancia Esperanca (4.4 nm)
Cuchilla Negra (6.0 nm)
Bela Vista (12.2 nm)
Platon (12.0 nm)
Paso Ataques (13.9 nm)
Manuel Costa (14.9 nm)
Lunarejo (6.2 nm)
Boqueron (9.3 nm)
Sierra de Lunarejo (13.3 nm)
Tranqueras (12.6 nm)
Tranqueras (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 18 nm E 54
SSDM Small Aeroclube de Santana do Livramento Airport Santana Do Livramento 20 nm E 56
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 93 nm N 321 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE 31st parallel south
11.6 nm N 56th meridian west
15.1 nm SE Tacuarembó River
18.9 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:28 2016