Bela Vista, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Bela Vista

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.9333 Longitude -55.7000 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 323

Weather Charts


Bela Vista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bela Vista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bela Vista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Clavasio Alves da Silva (6.1 nm)
Estancia Esperanca (7.9 nm)
Estancia Jose Benitez (8.6 nm)
Estancia de Lima (9.2 nm)
Rincon de Trillo (10.3 nm)
Rincon de Florencio (12.2 nm)
Manuel Costa (5.0 nm) Sauzal (7.7 nm)
Curticeras (8.0 nm)
Rivera (8.3 nm)
Santana do Livramento (9.9 nm)
Platon (4.1 nm)
Cuchilla Negra (7.8 nm)
Paso Ataques (10.1 nm)
Tranqueras (14.2 nm)
Tranqueras (16.2 nm)
Zanja Honda (17.1 nm)
Buena Union (18.3 nm)
Boqueron (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 7 nm N 33
SIXD Small Fazenda da Paz Airport Santana Do Livramento 8 nm E 50
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 97 nm W 314 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW 31st parallel south
7.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
7.3 nm E Rivera HVDC Back-to-back station
7.9 nm E 1995 Copa América
7.9 nm E Estadio Atilio Paiva Olivera
9.0 nm E Sudoeste Rio-Grandense
9.0 nm E Campanha Central


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:33 2016