Estancia Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância Esperança

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -31.0000 Longitude -55.8333 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 307

Weather Charts


Estancia Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rincon de Trillo (2.3 nm)
Rincon de Florencio (4.4 nm)
Manuel Fialho (8.7 nm)
Lunarejo (9.8 nm)
Estancia Jose Benitez (4.4 nm)
Clavasio Alves da Silva (5.1 nm)
Manuel Costa (11.3 nm)
Bela Vista (7.9 nm)
Platon (7.7 nm)
Paso Ataques (10.5 nm)
Curticeras (14.7 nm)
Sauzal (15.1 nm)
Estancia de Lima (1.3 nm)
Cuchilla Negra (2.3 nm)
Boqueron (10.7 nm)
Tranqueras (10.9 nm)
Tranqueras (12.7 nm)
Sierra de Lunarejo (14.2 nm)
Zanja Honda (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 14 nm E 47
SIXD Small Fazenda da Paz Airport Santana Do Livramento 16 nm E 54
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 96 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W 31st parallel south
13.2 nm NW 56th meridian west
14.2 nm S Tacuarembó River
14.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.5 nm E Rivera HVDC Back-to-back station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:29 2016